Finalists Announced For 2016 Newspaper Of The Year Awards

Finalists Announced For 2016 Newspaper Of The Year Awards
SHARE
THIS



Finalists for the 2016 PANPA Newspaper of the Year Awards, that recognise excellence in news media publishing in print and online, photography, environmental initiatives and print and production, have been announced today.

This year’s coveted awards, known as the PANPAs, attracted entries from across the Asia-Pacific region.

The PANPAs will be presented at a gala dinner on September 2, hosted by The Chaser’s Chris Taylor and Craig Reucassel, at the conclusion of the NewsMediaWorks’ annual Future Forum news media conference to be held at The Ivy in Sydney.

The awards, sponsored by Norske Skog, are open to national, metropolitan, regional, rural and community news media brands in Australia, New Zealand, the Pacific Islands and Asia.

There are six categories for this year’s Newspaper of the Year awards:

  • Newspaper of the Year – sponsored by Norske Skog
  • Digital Destinations of the Year – sponsored by Newscycle
  • Photography of the Year – sponsored by Media Super
  • Technical Excellence Awards – sponsored by DIC
  • Hegarty Scholarship (for young news media executives) – sponsored by Media Super
  • Environment

The awards place an emphasis on the quality of journalism, cross platform execution, design and the ability to engage audiences across multiple platforms.

“Our news media brands are among the best in the world and the standard of entries for this year’s awards certainly reflected that,” NewsMediaWorks CEO, Mark Hollands, said.

“Our judging panel had the challenge of selecting the best of the best, which was no easy task. The PANPAs continue to be the pre-eminent awards in the region’s news media industry and I’d like to congratulate all the finalists.”

The Newspaper of the Year awards finalist list can be found here or scroll to the bottom to see all.

PHOTOGRAPHY

PORTRAIT

Community Finalists

  • John the Walker, Ian Dunnet, The Courier Narrabri, North Western Courier
  • Bella, Sithtixay Ditthavong, Riverine Herald, McPherson Media
  • Grandpa de deux, Andrew Ritchie, Wanneroo Weekender, Community Newspaper Group
  • Dancer, Andrew Ritchie, Guardian Express, Community Newspaper Group
  • Strong Man, Richard Gosling, Gold Coast Sun, News Corp Australia
  • Smoking Actor, Jon Hewson, Freemantle Gazette, Community Newspaper Group
  • Bandit and Steve, Geoff Jones, Hawkesbury Gazette, Fairfax Media
  • Masters, The Manly Daily, News Corp Australia
  • David Gulpilil, Michael Rayner, The Weekly Review
  • Frank Woodley, Scott McNaughton, The Weekly Review
  • Samuel Johnson, Scott McNaughton, The Weekly Review

Regional Finalists

  • Star in the Making, Nigel Hallett, Geelong Advertiser, News Corp Australia
  • At Full Swing, Nigel Hallett, Geelong Advertiser, News Corp Australia
  • Blues supporter gets busted, Anna Wentworth Rogers, Cairns Post, News Corp Australia
  • Wee bit blowy, Marina Neil, Newcastle Herald, Fairfax Media
  • Playing in Ash, Wesley Monts, Townsville Bulletin, News Corp Australia
  • Sand in Storm, Nigel Hallett, Geelong Advertiser, News Corp Australia
  • Judge Chris McGuire, Stephen John Parker, Rotorua Daily Post, NZME
  • Country Women, Adam Hourigan, Daily Examiner, APN
  • Fire in his Soul, Elise Derwin, NT News, News Corp Australia
  • Ghost Tour, Adam McLean, Illawarra Mecury, Fairfax Media
  • ElecTREcity, Jon Gellweiler, Ampersand, Western Australian Newspapers

National / Metropolitan Finalists

  • Dreaming of becoming the first Muslim hijab ballerina in the world, Edwin Pickles, The Sydney Morning Herald, Fairfax Media
  • Campbell Sisters, Gregg Porteous, The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Pack your bags, Cameron Richardson, The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Ahmed Kelly, Alexander Coppel, Herald Sun, News Corp Australia
  • Chumpy, Gregg Porteous, The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Stink Eye – Tony Abbott, Troy Snook, The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Kristy Lee Denovan, Jason Edwards, Herald Sun, News Corp Australia
  • Ice Nation, Gary Ramage, The Network, News Corp Australia
  • Sport Portraits, Phill Hilyard, The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Dynamic Duo, Toby Zerna, The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Sport Portraits, Brett Costello, The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia


FEATURES AND LIFESTYLE

Community Finalists

  • Running of the Horses – Troy Snook, Central coast Express Advocate, News Corp Australia
  • Dawn Patrol, John Veage, St George Sutherland Leader, Fairfax Media
  • High Fliers, Sitthixay Ditthavong, Riverine Herald, McPherson Media
  • Native American, Andrew Ritchie, Western Suburbs Weekly,  Community Newspaper Group
  • Llama Walks into a Bar, Perry Duffin, The Maitland Mercury, Fairfax Media
  • Dad, would you like a chip? – Jon Hewson, Mandurah Coastal Times, Community Newspaper Group
  • Pipe Dreams, Braden Fastier, The Manly Daily, News Corp Australia
  • Getting the Shot – Kelsey Sutor, Cowra Guardian, Fairfax Media
  • Splish Splash – Sitthixay Ditthavong, Riverine Herald

Regional Finalists

  • Globe of Death, Brendan Radke, Cairns Post, News Corp Australia
  • Legend of the Tiwis, Elise Derwin, NT News, News Corp Australia
  • Horse Power, Nigel Hallett, Geelong Advertiser, News Corp Australia
  • Nudist Nomads, Elise Derwin, NT News, News Corp Australia
  • Little Leo, Sylvia Liber, Illawarra Mercury, Fairfax Media
  • Muddy Good Time, Holly Curtis, Shepparton News, McPherson Media
  • Hidden World, Marc Stapelberg, Northern Star, APN News Media
  • Len Lye Mix, Andy Jackson, Taranaki Daily News, Fairfax Media

National / Metropolitan Finalists

  • Breaking Snowy Mountains Brumbies, Stephen Cooper, The Sunday Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Ice Nation Feature, Gary Ramage, The Network, News Corp Australia
  • Stories of Hope, Jason Edwards, Herald Sun, News Corp Australia
  • Traceurs, Eddie Jim, The Age, Fairfax Media
  • Gust Front, Nicholas Moir, The Sydney Morning Herald, Fairfax Media
  • Making a Splash, Matt Turner, The Advertiser, News Corp Australia
  • Displaced in Bentiu, South Sudan, Kate Geraghty, The Sydney Morning Herald, Fairfax Media


SPORT

Community Finalists

  • Prospects, Sitthixay Ditthavong, Riverine Herald, McPherson Media
  • Ellie Reflects, Geoff Jones, Hills News, Fairfax Media
  • The Mane Man, Sitthixay Ditthavong, Riverine Herald, McPherson Media
  • Title Defence, Braden Fastier, The Manly Daily, News Corp Australia
  • Balmoral Burn, Mosman Daily, News Corp Australia
  • Hopman Cup, Andrew Ritchie, Western Suburbs Weekly, Community Newspaper Group
  • Wallow to Winery, Sitthixay Ditthavong, Riverine Herald, McPherson Media
  • Under the Whip, Renne Powell Forbes Advocate, Fairfax Media

Regional Finalists

  • Dying Sport, Charlotte Curd, Taranaki Daily, Fairfax Media
  • Agony and Ecstacy, Glenn Daniels, Bendigo Advertiser, Fairfax Media
  • Kickass Bull, Wesley Monts, Townsville Bulletin, News Corp Australia
  • Eyes on the Ball, Brendan Radke, Cairns Post, News Corp Australia
  • Unseated, Scott Gelston, The Examiner, Fairfax Media
  • Jungle Juice race Day, Max Mason Hubers, Newcastle Herald, Fairfax Media
  • Football, Richard Gosling, Gold Coast Bulletin, News Corp Australia
  • Wicked Wicket, Charlotte Curd, Taranaki Daily News, Fairfax Media
  • White Water Wonder, Jon Gellweiler, South Western Times, WAN
  • World Cup Downhill Final, Brenden Radke, Cairns Post, News Corp Australia

National / Metropolitan Finalists

  • Defying Gravity, Brett Costello, The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Red Bull Cape Fear, Rohan Kelly, The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Sydney to Hobart, Mark Evans, The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Sport Portraits, Brett Costello, The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Fernando Alonso’s Exit Turn 3, Alexander Coppel, Herald Sun, News Corp Australia
  • One moment in Time, Phil Hillyard, The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Season over for WINX, Adam Taylor, The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Champagne Shower, Eddie Jim, The Age, Fairfax Media
  • Oops!, Dean James Martin, Advertiser, News Corp Australia
  • Head First, Toby Zerna, The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia

NEWS

Community Finalists

  • Reclaim Rally, Perry Duffin, The Maitland Mercury, Fairfax Media
  • Tough Times, Sitthixay Ditthavong, Riverine Herald, McPherson Media
  • RAC rescue, Marta Pascual Juanola, Mandurah Mail, Fairfax Media
  • The Crop, Braden Fastier, The Manly Daily, News Corp Australia
  • Tony’s Election, Braden Fastier, The Manly Daily, News Corp Australia
  • Christmas Chaos, Sitthixay Ditthavong, Riverine Herald, McPherson Media
  • Bandit V Bandits, Geoff Jones, Hawkesbury Gazette, Fairfax Media
  • Celebrating Peace in Western Sydney, Anna Warr, Fairfax Media

Regional Finalists

  • Ice Fight – Chainsaw Vs Shovel, Nigel Hallett, Geelong Advertiser, News Corp Australia
  • Domestic Violence, Anna Wentworth Rogers, Cairns Post, News Corp Australia
  • An unusual afternoon for retiree, Alden Norman Williams, The Nelson Mail, Fairfax Media
  • Farewell our Precious Daughter, Robert Peet, Illawarra Mercury, Fairfax Media
  • After Floods, Azhar Mahfof, The Star, The Star Media Group
  • Teddy’s first swim, Charlotte Curd, Taranaki Daily News, Fairfax Media
  • Pot of Gold, Glenn Hampson, Gold Coast Bulletin, News Corp Australia
  • Kirsty Hinze onboard Comanche, Richard Jupe, The Mercury, News Corp Australia
  • We Got Him, Mark McCormack, Carins Post, News Corp Australia
  • Recovery, Paul Taylor, Hawkes Bay Today, NZME

National / Metropolitan Finalists

  • Shelf Cloud, Nicholas Moir, The Sydney Morning Herald, Fairfax Media
  • Coogee Surf, Phil Hillyard, The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Melton Madness, Jason Edwards, Herald Sun, News Corp Australia
  • Seeking Asylum – Kate Geraghty, The Sydney Morning Herald, Fairfax Media
  • Storm Front on Bondi Beach, Rohan Kelly, The Daily Telegraph
  • Champion, Eddie Jim, The Age, Fairfax Media
  • Fire at the Doorstep, Justin McManus, The Age, Fairfax Media
  • Torn apart, Adam Taylor, The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Close Your Eyes, I love You – Annette Dew, The Courier Mail, News Corp Australia

ENVIRONMENT

  • Sunday Star Times  – ‘Foot-it’ Campaign –  Fairfax NZ
  • Sydney Print Centre’s – Zero Waste Initiatives – News Corp Australia


TECHNICAL EXCELLENCE

SINGLE-WIDTH

Community Finalists

  • The Courier, Narrabri – North Western Courier Pty Ltd
  • Sharp Daily, Taiwan – Apple Daily Publication Development Limited, Taiwan Branch
  • The Western Weekender – North Richmond Print Centre, Fairfax Media

 Regional Finalists

  • Apple Daily, Taiwan – Apple Daily Publication Development Limited, Taiwan Branch
  • The Newcastle Herald – Beresfield Print Centre, Fairfax Media
  • Gladstone Observer, APN

 National / Metropolitan Finalists

  • Australian Financial Review – North Richmond Print Centre, Fairfax Media
  • The Australian, NT News, News Corp Australia
  • Apple Daily, Hong Kong – Apple Daily Printing Limited

DOUBLE-WIDTH

Community Finalists

  • World News Weekly, Fairfax Media
  • Penrith Press, NewsCorp Australia
  • The Vision Times, NZME Ellersllie
  • The Standard, News Corp Australia

Regional Finalists

  • Fraser Coast Chronicle, APN Yandina Print Centre
  • The Northern Star, APN Yandina Print Centre
  • The Gympie Times, APN Yandina Print Centre
  • Sunshine Coast Daily, APN Yandina Print Centre

 National / Metropolitan Finalists

  • The Sunday Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Sydney Morning Herald, North Richmond Print Centre, Fairfax Media
  • The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • The Australian, News Corp Australia
  • The Age Saturday, Fairfax Border Mail Printing

PRE-PRINT OR SUPPLEMENT – (OPEN) Finalists

  • Home – The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Real Estate – The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • Body & Soul – The Sunday Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • 2016 Finke, News Corp Australia
  • The Border Mail Domain, Border Mail Printing, Fairfax Media
  • Mildura Weekly Real Estate, Border Mail Printing, Fairfax Media
  • Off the Leash, NT News, News Corp Australia
  • Henty Machinery Field Days Guide, Border Mail Printing, Fairfax Media
  • Angus Bull Sales, The Gisborne Herald

PRINT CENTRE OF THE YEAR

  • Darwin Print Centre, News Corp Australia
  • Ellerslie Print Centre, NZME.
  • APN Yandina Print Centre, Fairfax Media


HEGARTY SCHOLARSHIP

  • Tyla Harrington, Riverine Herald, McPherson Media
  • Alecia Rousseau, Manawatu Guardian, NZME
  • Troy Dodds, The Western Weekender, Western Sydney Publishing Group
  • Jenna Cairney, Sunshine Coast Daily, APN
  • Cody Pearson, The Australian, News Corp Australia
  • Fei Bein Goh, stuff.co.nz, Fairfax Media
  • Erik Jensen, The Saturday Paper, Schwartz Media
  • Emily Sweet, Australian Community Media, Fairfax Media
  • Arylene Westlake, Community Newspaper Group,
  • Jessica Leo-Kelton, Messenger Community News, News Corp Australia
  • Ben Smee, NT News/Sunday Territorian, News Corp Australia

 

DIGITAL

Best Mobile Site (Open) Finalists

  • The Australian, News Corp Australia
  • AFR iPad App – The Australian Financial Review, Fairfax Media
  • The Age Tablet – The Age, Fairfax Media

Best Niche / Specialty App or Microsite (Open) Finalists

  • Shirtfronted – The Sydney Morning Herald, Fairfax Media
  • The Vocal – thevocal.com.au – Fairfax Media
  • 404 error page, theaustralian.com.au – News Corp Australia
  • The Big Sleep – theage.com.au, Fairfax Media
  • The Bribe Factory – theage.com.au, Fairfax Media
  • Comminsure Exposed – theage.com.au, Fairfax Media
  • Revealed: How 7-Eleven is ripping off its workers – theage.com.au, Fairfax Media

Digital Publishing Innovation of the Year (Open) Finalists

  • Financial Review, Fairfax Media
  • Bowraville, The Australian, News Corp Australia
  • Drive Digital Subscriptions – Toowomba Chronicle & 11 other daily websites, APN
  • AFR Innovation Surver – The Australian Financial Review, Fairfax Media
  • Digital Subscription Site Licence, The Sydney Morning Herald, The Age, The Australian

 

NEWS SITE OF THE YEAR

Community

  • Mandurah Mail (mandurahmail.com.au), Fairfax Media
  • The Maitland Mercury (www.maitlandmercury.com.au), Fairfax Media
  • The South Burnett Times (www.southburnetttimes.com.au), APN

Regional Finalists

  • Bay of Plenty Times (www.bayofplentytimes.co.nz), NZME
  • Newcastle Herald (www.herald.com.au), Fairfax Media
  • The Observer (www.gladstoneobserver.com.au), APN

National / Metropolitan Finalists

  • Australian Financial Review (afr.com), Fairfax Media
  • New Zealand Herald (www.nzherald.co.nz), NZME.
  • The Sydney Morning Herald (www.smh.com.au), Fairfax Media
  • The Australian (www.theaustralian.com.au), News Corp Australia
  • The Advertiser, Adelaide (www.advertiser.com.au), News Corp Australia
  • Herald Sun (www.heraldsun.com.au), News Corp Australia
  • The Age (theage.com.au), Fairfax Media

NEWSPAPER OF THE YEAR

NON-DAILY NEWSPAPER OF THE YEAR

Community Finalists

  • The City, News Corp Australia
  • The Courier Narrabri, North Western Courier
  • Macarthur Chronicle, News Corp Australia
  • Mandurah Mail, Fairfax Media
  • Riverine Herald, McPherson Media
  • The Western Weekender, Western Publishing Group
  • The Northern Miner, News Corp Australia
  • The Maitland Mercury, Fairfax Media

 Regional Finalists

  • Queensland Country Life, Fairfax Media
  • Surf Coast Times, Surf Coast News Australia Pty Ltd
  • The Land, Fairfax Media
  • North Queensland Register, Fairfax Media
  • South Western Times, WAN


WEEKEND NEWSPAPER OF THE YEAR

  • Sydney Morning Herald, Fairfax Media
  • Sunday Mail, News Corp Australia
  • AFR Weekend, Fairfax Media
  • The Sunday Age, Fairfax Media
  • The Weekend Australian, News Corp Australia
  • The Saturday Age, Fairfax Media
  • Weekend Herald, NZME


DAILY NEWSPAPER OF THE YEAR

Community Finalists

  • The Gympie Times, APN News Media
  • Epoch Times, Australian Epoch Times Limited
  • Manly Daily, News Corp Australia

Regional Finalists

  • Bay of Plenty Times, NZME
  • Townsville Bulletin, News Corp Australia
  • NT News/Sunday Territorian, News Corp Australia
  • Newcastle Herald, Fairfax Media
  • Geelong Advertiser, News Corp Australia
  • Illawarra Mercury, Fairfax Media
  • Gold Coast Bulletin, News Corp Australia
  • The Mercury, News Corp Australia
  • Otago Daily Times, Allied Press
  • Nelson Mail, Fairfax Media

National/Metropolitan

  • The Age, Fairfax Media
  • Courier-Mail, News Corp Australia
  • The Australian, News Corp Australia
  • New Zealand Herald, NZME
  • The Daily Telegraph, News Corp Australia
  • The Sydney Morning Herald, Fairfax Media
  • The Australian Financial Review, Fairfax Media
  • The Advertiser, News Corp Australia

Judges for the 2016 PANPAs are:

David Murphy, Karyn Krawford, David Hovenden, Mary Ann Azer, Andy Moger, Kellie Northwood, Tim Burrowes, Paul Coles, Paul Dovas, Ed Efchak, Andrew Tyndall, Laurie Geddes, Gavin Ellis, Brian Hill, Susan Bredow, Mark Jones, Malcolm Alder, Mark Kennedy, Mark Dadswell, Martin Lane, Mark Challinor, Ava Lawler, David Leeson, Daniel Littlepage, Samuel North, Adrianne Nixon, Nate Cochrane, Michael Rose, Peter Cornelius, Jane Schulze, Craig Sillitoe, Mark Sharman, Cheryl Stanion, John Steedman, John Hancock, Michael Van Wyk, Darren Burden, Simon Wake, Christopher Pash, David Krug, Mark Furness, Herbert Kieleithner, Hugh Martin, Georgie Charlish, Claudia Sagripanti, Mechthild Schimpf, Doug Wills, Hugh Gibson, Damien Munday, Dave Petschack, Tony Gillies, Steve Davis, Peter Fray, Roger Coombs, Rick Neville, John Pender, Jane Nicholls, Eva Rinaldi, Phillip Campbell, Steve Packham, David Roles, Peter Coleman, Peter Clark, Jon Reid.

Please login with linkedin to comment

Latest News

Shell & HSBC Launch Global Agency Reviews
  • Advertising
  • Media

Shell & HSBC Launch Global Agency Reviews

Going with ‘new year, new me’ theme, Shell and HSBC are looking to freshen up their respective media businesses.

by B&T Magazine

B&T Magazine
Comexposium Takes Over NZ Partner MTS To Become Largest Trans-Tasman Events Group
  • Marketing

Comexposium Takes Over NZ Partner MTS To Become Largest Trans-Tasman Events Group

Marketing events group Comexposium has absorbed its New Zealand joint venture partner MTS to deliver an expanded event solutions business across the Trans-Tasman. The deal will see Ryf Quail (pictured above) return to Sydney to lead Comexposium Australian and Kiwi team, while his current MTS team remains in place as Comexposium employees. While the business […]

Eyeota Kick-Starts 2018 With $15.6 Million In Additional Funding
  • Marketing

Eyeota Kick-Starts 2018 With $15.6 Million In Additional Funding

Audience data provider Eyeota has announced a $15.6 million Series B capital raise to spearhead additional growth in 2018. The company was founded simultaneously in Singapore, Australia and Europe in 2010, and has remained independent and enjoyed strong growth locally, as well as launching into the US. Peter Hunter (pictured above), Eyeota’s general manager for […]

Poem Wins Four New Clients
  • Marketing

Poem Wins Four New Clients

Sydney-based PR and social agency Poem has announced it has won four new clients following another strong year of growth. The four clients are Property NSW (The Rocks and Darling Harbour), Fantastic Furniture, Ovolo Hotels and Purpose (a conference on purpose-driven business). Poem co-founder Matt Holmes said: “We’ve hit a nerve with clients who are […]

Facebook Makes Another News Feed Change
  • Media

Facebook Makes Another News Feed Change

Social media behemoth Facebook has announced its second major update for News Feed to make sure the news people see, while less overall, is high quality. This week, Facebook announced that the platform will launch a small test in the US focused on prioritising news from publishers that users find trustworthy. Facebook is also exploring ways […]

Attention! B&T’s Inaugural Bootcamp Launches!
  • Advertising
  • Marketing
  • Media
  • Technology

Attention! B&T’s Inaugural Bootcamp Launches!

B&T announces its new industry bootcamp! And, if you're like us & didn't know anything about it, all's revealed here.

by B&T Magazine

B&T Magazine
Domain Boss Antony Catalano Exits
  • Media

Domain Boss Antony Catalano Exits

Mystery surrounds Domain boss's surprise exit, although the Mystery Machine nor a talking dog not spotted at Fairfax.

PHOTOPLAY Offers A Ghost Train Ride Like No Other At Sydney Festival
  • Media

PHOTOPLAY Offers A Ghost Train Ride Like No Other At Sydney Festival

Jasmin Tarasin, director at boutique production company PHOTOPLAY, is inviting invites audiences to take a trip through the inner-workings of the mind in ‘Ghost Train’, her latest multi-sensory VR project set to feature at this year’s Sydney Festival. Working in collaboration with musician and co-creative director Jonnine Standish, Tarasin’s uniquely immersive ‘Ghost Train’ is a […]

March One To Rebrand Fundraising Institute Australia
  • Marketing

March One To Rebrand Fundraising Institute Australia

Independent advertising and branding agency March One has been appointed to oversee the rebrand and repositioning of Fundraising Institute Australia (FIA). FIA is the national peak body representing professional fundraising in Australia. It was established to advance advocacy and professional standards, and has identified the need to better promote its role as the industry self-regulator, […]

Victorian Government Launches VR Bushfire Experience Via The Fuel Agency
  • Advertising
  • Campaigns
  • Technology

Victorian Government Launches VR Bushfire Experience Via The Fuel Agency

As part of its summer fire campaign, the Victorian government has launched a virtual reality (VR) bushfire experience and content series via The Fuel Agency. The VR experience places the user in the midst of a large bushfire, and is designed to encourage people to leave early on high-risk days before it’s too late. The […]

Local Ad Tech Company VeNA Partners With RugbyPass
  • Advertising
  • Media
  • Technology

Local Ad Tech Company VeNA Partners With RugbyPass

ad tech company VeNA has signed an exclusive reseller partnership covering Australia and New Zealand with digital rugby network RugbyPass. Across Asia and parts of Europe, RugbyPass is the exclusive digital rights holder and over-the-top broadcaster for live rugby, including the Super Rugby, the Rugby Championship and autumn internationals, the Six Nations, the Aviva Premiership, […]